Pro-Pro Best Ball
You must login to access tournament registration.
Event Information
Event Date: | August 13, 2018 |
Host Venue: | Stewart Creek G&CC |
Current Field: | 45 teams Adams, Corbin
Murphy, Gage - GOLFTEC Sherwood Park Black, Kevin - Redwood Meadows G&CC Walter, Murray - Redwood Meadows G&CC Boomer, Jim - Wolf Creek GR Willmer, Jeff Boothby, Riley - Links of GlenEagles (The) Kwas, Taylor Burgeson, Brett Dale, Craig Chow, Kevin - Blackhawk GC MacComb, David - Royal Mayfair GC Clayton, Blake - Blue Devil GC Graf, Kevin - Woodside GC Courage, Gord - Hamptons GC (The) Jenkinson, Garett - Total Golf Drake, David - Pine Hills GC Vernon, Richard - Pine Hills GC Fleming, Josh - 365 GOLF Inc. Vogel, Craig Foote, Kurtis - Valley Ridge Golf Academy Stringer, Richard Fukushima, Kent - PGA of Alberta Member Kureluk, Jamie - GOLFTEC Calgary Blackfoot Gibson, Craig - Sirocco GC Mah, Matthew - Mill Woods GC Gordon, Tiffany - Carnmoney GC Charlton, Shelley - Pinebrook G&CC Hartford, Gary - Highlands GC Cook, Aaron - Blackhawk GC Johnson, Matt - Royal Mayfair GC Belbin, Mike - Royal Mayfair GC Karlson, Brady Irvin, Taylor - Country Hills GC Kidon, Stuart - Westmount G&CC Cooke, Chris Komick, Tyler Whitecotton, Keith - The Quarry Kruger, Blaine - Stony Plain GC McDowell, Blair - Northern Bear GC Laugher, Ron - Priddis Greens G&CC Thomlinson, Chad Lavallee, Jeremy - Cardiff G&CC Cantera, Dallas - Cardiff G&CC Locke, Eric - Priddis Greens G&CC Kirkness, Samuel - Inglewood G&CC McDonald, Darrell Fiske, Todd McIlhone, Walt Latimer, Cameron - Priddis Greens G&CC McKiernan, John - Academy at Golf Town - Red Deer McEachern, Michael Murphy, Jordan Hancock, Cody - Sturgeon Valley G&CC Piercey, Shaun - Ranch G&CC (The) McCourt, Murray - Ranch G&CC (The) Raina, Shannon - Earl Grey GC MacKinnon, Jennifer - Earl Grey GC Robinson, David - Heritage Pointe GC Schubert, Gregg - The Track Rowland, Sheryle Perron, Melissa - Innisfail GC Rumpel, Tyler - Jagare Ridge GC Hardy, Bruce - Glendale G&CC Schatzmann, Chris - Stewart Creek G&CC Lavoie, Shawn Seaman, Cory - Turner Valley GC Fenske, Mike - Turner Valley GC Seifert, Matt - Golf Future Manarey, Will - Earl Grey GC Smith, Scott - Dynamic Motion Golf Performance Centre LeBouthillier, Tyler - 365 GOLF Inc. Stiles, Scott - Earl Grey GC Fleming, Riley Teno, Frederic - Calgary G&CC Thompson, Sean Tomlinson, Dale - Innisfail GC McCluskey, Phil - River Bend G&RA Van Deurzen, Ben - Stewart Creek G&CC Brown, Anthony - Stewart Creek G&CC Van Kroonenburg, Ashley Van Slyke, Michelle Van Tighem, Taylor - Highlands GC Sweenie, Tahlon - Jasper Park Lodge GC Weich, Jordan Palenchuk, Keith Wilson, John D. - Priddis Greens G&CC Mackenzie, Ryan Witty, Josh - Strathmore GC Bassen, Brian - Strathmore GC |
Maximum Field: | 46 teams |
Waiting List: | 1 player Powell, Quinn
|
Entry Fee: | $371.43 |
Draw Type: | Shotgun |
Scoring Type: | Team |
Purse: | $14,850 |
Course Par: | 71 |
Rounds: | 1 |
Event Eligibility
Members: | Category I, Category II |
Gender: | Both |
Age: | All |
Event Deadlines
Payment Deadline: | August 1, 2018 @4:00PM Outstanding tournament fees are due |
Withdrawal Deadline: | August 1, 2018 @4:00PM |
Registration Deadline: | August 9, 2018 @4:00PM |
Winners Riley Fleming & Scott Stiles (Men’s Division) alongside Tiffany Gordon & Shelley Charlton (Women’s Division) with G&G Sponsor Kim Carrington and host professionals Greg Andrew & Chris Schatzmann
Pro-Pro Ladies’ Division Winners (amounts per team)
1st - Tiffany Gordon & Shelley Charlton $850
2nd - Shannon Raina & Jennifer MacKinnon $212
2nd - Sheryle Rowland & Melissa Perron $212
Additional Tournaments
The events listed here are to inform our Members of available Tournament opportunities outside the Association
More Upcoming Events
03
September
Team Events
10
September
Team Events
G&G Brands Pro-Pro Best Ball
Host Venue: River Bend G&RASponsored By: G&G Brands
10
September
Team Events
Ladies’ Division - G&G Brands Pro-Pro Best Ball
Host Venue: River Bend G&RASponsored By: G&G Brands
22
October
Buying Show