Mentorship Tournament
You must login to access tournament registration.
Event Information
Event Date: | May 29, 2023 |
Host Venue: | Lacombe G&CC |
Current Field: | 17 teams Boyd, Kyle - Edmonton Petroleum G&CC
Adams, Matthew - Jasper Park Lodge GC Busetto, Joseph - Edmonton Petroleum G&CC Stewart, Robin - Leduc GC Carr, Elizabeth - Edmonton Petroleum G&CC Greaves, Nicola - Willow Park G&CC Clift, Markus - Swingtweaks MacDonald, Mathew - Olds GC Fleming, Josh - 365 GOLF Inc. Campbell, Jordan - GOLFTEC Sherwood Park Foote, Kurtis - Valley Ridge Golf Academy Horton, Christopher - Golf Channel Academy at Cottonwood G&CC Gagne, Brad - McKenzie Meadows GC Gaudet, Riley - Dinosaur Trail G&CC Gillett, Weston - Lacombe G&CC Grabo, Brenden Graf, Kevin - Woodside GC Rattan, Derek - The City of Calgary Golf Halverson, Bryce - Carnmoney GC Owens, Benjamin - Silver Springs G&CC Hamilton, Daly Latimer, Cameron - Priddis Greens G&CC Hartford, Gary - Highlands GC Sinclair, Evan - Glendale G&CC MacComb, David - Royal Mayfair GC Robinson, Kevin - Windermere G&CC MacGregor, Jeff - Glendale G&CC Eisler, Clayton - Royal Mayfair GC McCourt, Murray - Ranch G&CC (The) Gorieu, Joshua - Lewis Estates GC Seifert, Matt - Golf Future Beirnes, Jeremy - Leduc GC Yanitski, Stephen - Valley Ridge GC Yung, Mason - Sturgeon Valley G&CC |
Maximum Field: | 17 teams |
Waiting List: | 0 players Waiting list is empty.
|
Entry Fee: | $150.00 |
Draw Type: | Shotgun |
Scoring Type: | Team |
Course Par: | 71 |
Rounds: | 1 |
Event Eligibility
Gender: | Both |
Age: | All |
Event Deadlines
Payment Deadline: | May 1, 2023 @4:00PM Outstanding tournament fees are due |
Withdrawal Deadline: | May 24, 2023 @4:00PM |
Registration Deadline: | May 24, 2023 @4:00PM |
Winners: Christopher Horton (Left), Kurtis Foote (Centre)
Host Professional: Weston Gillett (Right)
1st Place | Kurtis Foote & Christopher Horton | $500.00 Team Money |
T-2nd Place | Josh Fleming & Jordan Campbell | $250.00 Team Money |
T-2nd Place | Weston Gillett & Brendan Grabo | $250.00 Team Money |
Additional Tournaments
The events listed here are to inform our Members of available Tournament opportunities outside the Association
More Upcoming Events
28
July
Junior Masters
01
August
Team Events
KAILANI Pro-Pro Scramble
Host Venue: Priddis Greens G&CCSponsored By: E-Z-GO
01
August
Team Events
Ladies Division - KAILANI Pro-Pro Scramble
Host Venue: Priddis Greens G&CCSponsored By: E-Z-GO
06
August
Championships